Best TV Throwbacks (Recommendations)
Here are some recommendations of old shows I loved (mostly disney shows):
- Full House/ Fuller House
- Boy Meets World/ Girl Meets World
- That’s So Raven/ Raven’s Home
- Even Stevens / The Even Steven’s Movie
- Lizzie McGuire/ Lizzie McGuire The Movie
- The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
- The Suite Life on Deck
- Hannah Montana/ Hannah Montana The Movie
- Wizards Of Waverly Place/ WWP The Movie
- Sonny with a Chance
Movies I loved as a kid:
- James and the Giant Peach
- Halloween Town (1,2,3,4)
- The Princess Diaries (1,2)
- High School Musical (1,2,3)
- Diary Of A Wimpy Kid (1.2.3)
- Confessions of a Teenage Dramaqueen
- Freaky Friday (Lindsay Lohan version)
- Problem Child (1,2)
- College Road Trip
- The Game Plan